Home
About Us
Cabin Tours
Calendar
Cassina Store
Christmas Event
Garden Walk
Awards
Bylaws & Rules
Civic Involvement
NGC/GCG Activities
Membership
Newsletter
Photo Gallery
Links
 

 

 

                 2015-2016 Officers
        & Committees

(back)

Officers


President

            Dottie Fielder                                          223-3536

            

Vice President-Elect

            June Brown                                             434-4616

    

Recording Secretary

          Sandy Anderson                                770-617-0136

   

Treasurer

    Sue Cansler                                               634-8141 

 

Assistant Treasurer

    Leslie Carlton                                            638-9808

           

 
(back)       Standing Committees

Awards:                              Molly Macauley, Gail Johnson

Cabin Maintenance:         Susan Haley, GeeGee  Adams,
                                           Jane Bangert, Janice Brinkley,
                                            Snookie Collins

Cassina Gardens:              Martha Martin, Betty Young

Cassina Products Sales   Jennifer Broadus

Chaplain                         Anne Brown

Community Projects:        Rose Ann Williams
  *Fort Frederica
          Herb Garden           Janis Rodriguez
  *Gateway Project:          Claire Jorgensen

  
*Golden Days:                Bobbie Mohlman     
  *
Hospice Garden:          Nan Fuller, Ginger Sifford,
                                           Lynda Bisher
  *Georgia History Day:   June Brown, Dottie Fielder   

  *Penny Pines:                 Beverly Nash
  *Ronald McDonald tabs:   Virginia Ellis

Docent Program:               Martha Armstrong, Leslie
                                           Carlton, Lynda Bisher, Pat
                                           Collins, Dottie Fielder, Sandy
                                           Fitzgerald, Nancy Harper, Gail
                                           Johnson, Charlotte Lueckel,
                                           Mary Ellen Parkins, Sara
                                           Taylor, Frances Allen

Field Trips/Workshops:    Becky Yelverton, Jennifer
                                           Broadus, Sibby Gruber,
                                           Elizabeth LeSueur, Nancy
                                           Muldowney, Susie Salvatore

Finance:                            Sue Cansler, Lesley Carlton,
                                           Dottie Fielder, Sibby Gruber,
                                           Kay Harrell, Pam Hamilton,
                                           Janis Rodriguez

St. Simons Council of
    Garden Clubs
               Dottie Fielder, Ruth Kolumber,
                                           Mary Lynch

Historian:                          Dottie Fielder

Hospitality:                        Dianne Abernethy, Liz DeMato

*Member Concerns:         Sandy Storino, Ann Beeson,
                                           Anne Brown

Membership                    Lee Dillard, Pam Hamilton, Lee
                                           Baxter, Carol Cudahy, Brenda
                                           Davis, Caroline Fleetwood,
                                           Laura Jackson, Martha Mooney,
                                           Jane Rives

Newsletter:                       Carol Cudahy (Editor), Lesley
                                          Carlton, Dottie Fielder

Parliamentarian:              June Brown

Preservation&
 Community Outreach    Janis Rodriguez, Sue Cansler,

Programs                         Joan Neely, Sandy Anderson,
                                           Anne Aspinwall, June Brown
*February Meeting Event:   June Brown

Publicity:                           Nancy Krabill, Liz DeMato
 *  News Librarian:           Janice Brinkley
 * Photography:                Joanne Scott, Nancy Muldowney

Website:                             Kay Harrell                              

* denotes Subcommittees
 

            Special Committees

Capital Campaign            Anne Aspinwall (chair)
    "
Cabin Fever"             June Brown, Marie Dodd,
                                           Dottie Fielder, Kay Harrell,
                                           Ruth Kolumber, Nancy Krabill,
                                           Janice Lamattina, Janis
                                               Rodriguez
*Cabin Banks                   Mary Ellen Parkins, Jan
                                               Campbell
*Cabin Restoration
        Janis Rodriguez,
                                               (Project Manager)
*Grants                              Ruth Kolumber, Marie Dodd,
                                           Nancy Krabill
*Treasurer                        Kay Harrell

History & Acquisitions     Frances Allen, Janis Rodriguez

Nominating                       Janis Rodriguez (chair), Lee
                                           Dillard, Becky Stephenson, tbd

Christmas Special Event:  Gee Gee Adams, Jane Bangert
    Bake Sale:                     June Brown, Martha Martin

Garden Walk:                    Neil Henry (co-chair)
                                           Elizabeth Powell (co-chair),
                                           Jan Campbell, Sue Chambless,
                                           Pam Hamilton, Martha Mooney,
                                           Susie Salvatore

Yearbook:                          Janis Rodriguez (editor), Leslie
                                           Carlton, Kay Harrell 

 

                                           
(Back to top)
 


 

Webmaster:  kayharrell@fairmarsh.com

Copyright Cassina Garden Club, Inc. 2015
all rights reserved